Terms of use of cookies

Web site operator REALITY WRIGHTOVA & PARTNER, is aware of the fact that in his activities are processing information that has the character of personal data in the sense of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data. Company REALITY WRIGHTOVA & PARTNER. declares that it is aware of the importance of protecting such data and of complying with all legal and ethical rules relating to their processing are considered to be a significant duty towards their customers. The company disposes of many operational features to protect confidential and personal information.

REALITY WRIGHTOVA & PARTNER does not provide or sell personal information about its clients to third parties, does not collect or process sensitive data on registered users, in particular personal data on national, racial or ethnic origin, political attitudes, membership of trade unions, religious and philosophical beliefs, criminal activity, health, and sexual life.

Cookies

Cookies are small data files that are necessary for the proper functioning of the site and which are therefore sometimes placed on your computer, as well as most major web sites.

What are cookies?

Text files that websites store on your computers or mobile devices when you start the site to use. So the pages remember for a time the actions you have made on them and the preferences (such as logins, language, font size, and other display preferences) so you do not have to re-enter and skip this data from one page on the other.

How are cookies used?

This site uses cookies. Some of them help us track which parts of the site are most visited. To we use DoubleClick from Google. If you do not mind tracking traffic, but you do not want to be identified, you can turn off unique browser identification and allow the use of cookies on our site. Alternatively, you can install opt-out extensions for all sites below on the same page (the functionality of this solution is fully directed by Google).

Name Expires Source Purpose
PHPSESSID7 by closing the browser own Used to identify user data stored on the server. This is information about the registered user, proving the presence of a person (CAPTCHA).
eu_cookie_consent after 30 days own It stores the visitor's decisions about storing cookies. The visitor does not identify.
APISID, HSID, SAPISID, SID, SSID after 2 years 3rd party Different unique identifiers and google.com information.
NID after 6 months 3rd party Different unique identifiers and google.com information.
SIDCC after 3 months 3rd party Different unique identifiers and google.com information.

How to modify the use of cookies

You can customize cookies as you need them (eg you can delete them). Detailed information is provided by the site aboutcookies.org. You can delete all cookies that are already on your computer and most browsers also offer the option to prevent cookies from being stored on your computer. However, if you use this option, you may need to manually edit some preferences for each visit pages and you can not exclude restrictions on certain services and site features.

Other identifying cookies can be easily enabled or disabled on this page using the following links. They are now cookies enabled. Enable cookies / Disable cookies.